Official NRCan 2026 ratings · Prices in Canadian dollars

Toyota Crown Signia2026Wagon

Limited AWD

HybridAWD
MSRP$58,305freight and tax extra
Combined
6.2 L/100 km
City 6.1 · Hwy 6.3
Power
240 hp
up to
Drivetrain
AWD

2026 Toyota Crown Signia Limited AWD: MSRP $58,305, freight, and a province tax estimate.

Canadian price and payments

Sales tax by province
Estimated total price
MSRP$58,305
Freight and PDI$0
Dealer fees$0
Before tax$58,305
HST (13 %)$7,579.65
Estimated total, Ontario$65,885

General sales tax rates. Some provinces use different rates for vehicles (for example higher BC PST tiers above $55,000). This is not a dealer quote.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,304.28

60 payments · financed $65,885 · interest $12,372 · tax 13 % (ON)

Estimate only. The 6.99% rate is an example; use your lender’s rate. Leases assume tax on each payment and exclude acquisition, excess-kilometre and end-of-lease fees. This is not a credit offer.

NRCan publishes fuel use for this configuration, not the Canadian MSRP. A price will appear here after it is checked against a manufacturer or dealer listing.

Checked : 2026-10-12. Source. Learn how we verify prices. This is not a dealer out-the-door quote.

What will energy cost?

Based on your kilometres and prices
Example prices, edit to your local price

Cheapest to run: Limited AWD, $1,919/yr · $9,595 over 5 years

  • Limited AWD$1,919/yr

    5 years: $9,595 · $160/month

Estimate from NRCan city and highway ratings, your split and your prices. Plug-in hybrids are calculated on gasoline unless comparison is on. Real-world use varies, especially in winter.

Specifications

Source: NRCan

11 results

Powertrain7
Energy
Hybrid
Engine
2.5L 4 cyl
Power
240 hp
Fuel tank
55 L
Transmission
CVT (AV)
Drivetrain
AWD
NRCan class
Station wagon: Small
Fuel economy (NRCan)3
City
6.1 L/100 km
Highway
6.3 L/100 km
Combined
6.2 L/100 km
Emissions (NRCan)1
CO2
144 g/km
Length —Wheelbase —Height 1,625 mm
Width : —
Cargo volume702 L

Quick Specifications

City fuel economy6.1 L/100 km
Highway fuel economy6.3 L/100 km
Combined fuel economy6.2 L/100 km

NRCan fuel type code X. File: 2026 Fuel Consumption Ratings, 28 September 2026.

2026 safety and recalls

Transport Canada

No safety recalls on file for the 2026 Toyota Crown Signia so far.

Recalls Transport Canada has filed under this model name. A recall may cover only some versions or build dates, so check your VIN with the manufacturer or a dealer. Transport Canada says manufacturers almost always make these repairs free of charge. How to check your vehicle →

Owner ratings

For the whole Toyota Crown Signia

No ratings yet. Read reviews and rate the Crown Signia →

Against the competition

Crown Signia vs rivals

The Toyota Crown Signia (from $58,305) leads in 3 of 4 categories against 4 direct rivals.

  1. Starting MSRPHR-V$30,300Crown Signia: #2 of 2
  2. Combined fuel useCrown Signia6.2 L/100 kmCrown Signia: #1 of 5
  3. Max powerCrown Signia240 hpCrown Signia: #1 of 2
  4. Vehonix efficiency scoreCrown Signia6.7/10Crown Signia: #1 of 5
Honda · 2026

HR-V

From $30,300−$28,005 vs the Crown Signia

Combined
8.3 L+2.1 vs the Crown Signia
Power
158 hp−82 vs the Crown Signia
Vx score
4.8/10−1.9 vs the Crown Signia

Where it beats the Crown Signia

  • Starts $28,005 lower

Where the Crown Signia wins

  • Uses 2.1 L/100 km less
  • 82 hp more power
  • Better efficiency score (6.7/10)

No 2026 recalls

Crown Signia vs HR-V
Compare the Crown Signia with 3 rivals side by side →

Rivals matched automatically: same body style, other brands, closest starting price (or fuel use when the price is missing). Fuel and ratings: NRCan 2026. Prices: manufacturer MSRP before freight and tax. “Best” only reflects the figures shown.

Frequently asked questions

Sources: NRCan, checked MSRP

How much does the 2026 Toyota Crown Signia Limited AWD cost in Canada?

The 2026 Toyota Crown Signia Limited AWD starts at $58,305 MSRP (Limited AWD), before sales tax.

What is the fuel consumption of the 2026 Toyota Crown Signia Limited AWD?

According to Natural Resources Canada, the most efficient configuration (Limited AWD) uses 6.2 L/100 km combined (6.1 city, 6.3 highway).

Is the 2026 Toyota Crown Signia Limited AWD available with all-wheel drive?

Yes. AWD is standard on every configuration NRCan rates.

Alerts and buying locally

Alerts for the Crown Signia Limited AWD

Get notified of a price change or a new recall. See my garage →

Alert types

Local inventory

Dealer inventory isn’t available on Vehonix yet. See prices and taxes for your city.

Prices by city →
Price estimate