Official NRCan 2026 ratings · Prices in Canadian dollars

Lexus UX 300h2026Sedan

Premium

HybridAWD
MSRP$44,795freight and tax extra
Combined
5.6 L/100 km
City 5.3 · Hwy 5.9
Power
196 hp
up to
Drivetrain
AWD

2026 Lexus UX 300h Premium: MSRP $44,795, freight, and a province tax estimate.

Other 2026 UX 300h trims

Comparison table →

Canadian price and payments

Sales tax by province
Estimated total price
MSRP$44,795
Freight and PDI$0
Dealer fees$0
Before tax$44,795
HST (13 %)$5,823.35
Estimated total, Ontario$50,618

General sales tax rates. Some provinces use different rates for vehicles (for example higher BC PST tiers above $55,000). This is not a dealer quote.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,002.07

60 payments · financed $50,618 · interest $9,506 · tax 13 % (ON)

Estimate only. The 6.99% rate is an example; use your lender’s rate. Leases assume tax on each payment and exclude acquisition, excess-kilometre and end-of-lease fees. This is not a credit offer.

MSRP per Lexus Canada 2026 UX 300h pricing release. Freight bundled by Lexus; not entered.

Checked : 2026-10-12. Source. Learn how we verify prices. This is not a dealer out-the-door quote.

What will energy cost?

Based on your kilometres and prices
Example prices, edit to your local price

Cheapest to run: Premium, $1,727/yr · $8,634 over 5 years

  • Premium$1,727/yr

    5 years: $8,634 · $144/month

Estimate from NRCan city and highway ratings, your split and your prices. Plug-in hybrids are calculated on gasoline unless comparison is on. Real-world use varies, especially in winter.

Specifications

Source: NRCan

11 results

Powertrain7
Energy
Hybrid
Engine
2L 4 cyl
Power
196 hp
Fuel tank
42 L
Transmission
CVT (AV)
Drivetrain
AWD
NRCan class
Compact
Fuel economy (NRCan)3
City
5.3 L/100 km
Highway
5.9 L/100 km
Combined
5.6 L/100 km
Emissions (NRCan)1
CO2
130 g/km
Length —Wheelbase —Height 1,539 mm
Width : —
Cargo volume487 L

Quick Specifications

City fuel economy5.3 L/100 km
Highway fuel economy5.9 L/100 km
Combined fuel economy5.6 L/100 km

NRCan fuel type code X. File: 2026 Fuel Consumption Ratings, 28 September 2026.

2026 safety and recalls

Transport Canada

No safety recalls on file for the 2026 Lexus UX 300h so far.

Recalls Transport Canada has filed under this model name. A recall may cover only some versions or build dates, so check your VIN with the manufacturer or a dealer. Transport Canada says manufacturers almost always make these repairs free of charge. How to check your vehicle →

Owner ratings

For the whole Lexus UX 300h

No ratings yet. Read reviews and rate the UX 300h →

Against the competition

UX 300h vs rivals

The Lexus UX 300h (from $44,795) leads in 0 of 4 categories against 4 direct rivals.

  1. Starting MSRPCamry$34,575UX 300h: #4 of 5
  2. Combined fuel usePrius Plug-in Hybrid4.5 L/100 kmUX 300h: #4 of 5
  3. Max powerCrown340 hpUX 300h: #4 of 5
  4. Vehonix efficiency scorePrius Plug-in Hybrid7.4/10UX 300h: #4 of 5
Toyota · 2026

Prius

From $38,365−$6,430 vs the UX 300h

Combined
4.8 L−0.8 vs the UX 300h
Power
196 hp
Vx score
7.2/10+0.4 vs the UX 300h

Where it beats the UX 300h

  • Starts $6,430 lower
  • Uses 0.8 L/100 km less

Where the UX 300h wins

  • Fewer 2026 recalls (0 vs 1)

4.5 (2)1 2026 recall

UX 300h vs Prius
Toyota · 2026

Camry

From $34,575−$10,220 vs the UX 300h

Combined
5 L−0.6 vs the UX 300h
Power
232 hp+36 vs the UX 300h
Vx score
7/10+0.2 vs the UX 300h

Where it beats the UX 300h

  • Starts $10,220 lower
  • Uses 0.6 L/100 km less
  • 36 hp more power

Where the UX 300h wins

  • Fewer 2026 recalls (0 vs 3)

3 2026 recalls

UX 300h vs Camry
Compare the UX 300h with 3 rivals side by side →

Rivals matched automatically: same body style, other brands, closest starting price (or fuel use when the price is missing). Fuel and ratings: NRCan 2026. Prices: manufacturer MSRP before freight and tax. “Best” only reflects the figures shown.

Frequently asked questions

Sources: NRCan, checked MSRP

How much does the 2026 Lexus UX 300h Premium cost in Canada?

The 2026 Lexus UX 300h Premium starts at $44,795 MSRP (Premium), before sales tax.

What is the fuel consumption of the 2026 Lexus UX 300h Premium?

According to Natural Resources Canada, the most efficient configuration (Premium) uses 5.6 L/100 km combined (5.3 city, 5.9 highway).

Is the 2026 Lexus UX 300h Premium available with all-wheel drive?

Yes. AWD is standard on every configuration NRCan rates.

Alerts and buying locally

Alerts for the UX 300h Premium

Get notified of a price change or a new recall. See my garage →

Alert types

Local inventory

Dealer inventory isn’t available on Vehonix yet. See prices and taxes for your city.

Prices by city →
Price estimate