Official NRCan 2026 ratings · Prices in Canadian dollars

Lexus NX 350 F SPORT2026SUV

2.4L 4 cyl

GasolineAWD
MSRP$62,012freight and tax extra
Combined
9.7 L/100 km
City 11.2 · Hwy 8.3
Power
275 hp
up to
Drivetrain
AWD

2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl: MSRP $62,012, freight, and a province tax estimate.

Other 2026 NX 350 F SPORT trims

Comparison table →

Canadian price and payments

Sales tax by province
Estimated total price
MSRP$62,012
Freight and PDI$0
Dealer fees$0
Before tax$62,012
HST (13 %)$8,061.56
Estimated total, Ontario$70,074

General sales tax rates. Some provinces use different rates for vehicles (for example higher BC PST tiers above $55,000). This is not a dealer quote.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,387.21

60 payments · financed $70,074 · interest $13,159 · tax 13 % (ON)

Estimate only. The 6.99% rate is an example; use your lender’s rate. Leases assume tax on each payment and exclude acquisition, excess-kilometre and end-of-lease fees. This is not a credit offer.

MSRP per Lexus Canada 2026 NX pricing release (Aug 2025). Freight bundled by Lexus; not entered.

Checked : 2026-10-12. Source. Learn how we verify prices. This is not a dealer out-the-door quote.

What will energy cost?

Based on your kilometres and prices
Example prices, edit to your local price

Cheapest to run: 2.4L 4 cyl, $3,067/yr · $15,337 over 5 years

  • 2.4L 4 cyl$3,067/yr

    5 years: $15,337 · $256/month

Estimate from NRCan city and highway ratings, your split and your prices. Plug-in hybrids are calculated on gasoline unless comparison is on. Real-world use varies, especially in winter.

Specifications

Source: NRCan

11 results

Powertrain7
Energy
Gasoline
Engine
2.4L 4 cyl
Power
275 hp
Fuel tank
57 L
Transmission
Automatic (AS8)
Drivetrain
AWD
NRCan class
Sport utility vehicle: Small
Fuel economy (NRCan)3
City
11.2 L/100 km
Highway
8.3 L/100 km
Combined
9.7 L/100 km
Emissions (NRCan)1
CO2
230 g/km

Quick Specifications

City fuel economy11.2 L/100 km
Highway fuel economy8.3 L/100 km
Combined fuel economy9.7 L/100 km

NRCan fuel type code Z. File: 2026 Fuel Consumption Ratings, 28 September 2026.

2026 safety and recalls

Transport Canada

1 safety recall on file for the 2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT.

Seats And RestraintsThe brackets that secure the driver and front passenger seats may not have been welded properly.2026 · Recall 2026-201 · 2026-04-22 · 22 vehicles in Canada

Issue

On certain vehicles, the brackets that secure the driver and front passenger seats may not have been welded properly. As a result, the seat(s) could move in a crash.

Safety Risk

A seat that moves in a crash could increase the risk of injury.

Corrective Actions

The company will notify owners by mail and advise you to take your vehicle to a dealership to inspect and, if necessary, repair the welds.

Filed under NX 350 · Official Transport Canada notice ↗

Recalls Transport Canada has filed under this model name. A recall may cover only some versions or build dates, so check your VIN with the manufacturer or a dealer. Transport Canada says manufacturers almost always make these repairs free of charge. How to check your vehicle →

Owner ratings

For the whole Lexus NX 350 F SPORT

No ratings yet. Read reviews and rate the NX 350 F SPORT →

Against the competition

NX 350 F SPORT vs rivals

The Lexus NX 350 F SPORT (from $62,012) leads in 2 of 5 categories against 4 direct rivals.

  1. Starting MSRPPathfinder Rock Creek$55,398NX 350 F SPORT: #4 of 5
  2. Combined fuel useNX 350 F SPORT9.7 L/100 kmNX 350 F SPORT: #1 of 5
  3. Max powerGV70375 hpNX 350 F SPORT: #4 of 5
  4. SeatsMDX7
  5. Vehonix efficiency scoreNX 350 F SPORT5.2/10NX 350 F SPORT: #1 of 5
Genesis · 2026

GV70

From $60,000−$2,012 vs the NX 350 F SPORT

Combined
10.6 L+0.9 vs the NX 350 F SPORT
Power
375 hp+100 vs the NX 350 F SPORT
Vx score
4.3/10−0.9 vs the NX 350 F SPORT

Where it beats the NX 350 F SPORT

  • Starts $2,012 lower
  • 100 hp more power

Where the NX 350 F SPORT wins

  • Uses 0.9 L/100 km less
  • Better efficiency score (5.2/10)
  • Fewer 2026 recalls (1 vs 2)

2 2026 recalls

NX 350 F SPORT vs GV70
Acura · 2026

MDX

From $68,480+$6,468 vs the NX 350 F SPORT

Combined
11.2 L+1.5 vs the NX 350 F SPORT
Power
290 hp+15 vs the NX 350 F SPORT
Seats
7

Where it beats the NX 350 F SPORT

  • 15 hp more power
  • Fewer 2026 recalls (0 vs 1)

Where the NX 350 F SPORT wins

  • Starts $6,468 lower
  • Uses 1.5 L/100 km less
  • Better efficiency score (5.2/10)

No 2026 recalls

NX 350 F SPORT vs MDX
Compare the NX 350 F SPORT with 3 rivals side by side →

Rivals matched automatically: same body style, other brands, closest starting price (or fuel use when the price is missing). Fuel and ratings: NRCan 2026. Prices: manufacturer MSRP before freight and tax. “Best” only reflects the figures shown.

Frequently asked questions

Sources: NRCan, checked MSRP

How much does the 2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl cost in Canada?

The 2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl starts at $62,012 MSRP (2.4L 4 cyl), before sales tax.

What is the fuel consumption of the 2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl?

According to Natural Resources Canada, the most efficient configuration (2.4L 4 cyl) uses 9.7 L/100 km combined (11.2 city, 8.3 highway).

Is the 2026 Lexus NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl available with all-wheel drive?

Yes. AWD is standard on every configuration NRCan rates.

Alerts and buying locally

Alerts for the NX 350 F SPORT 2.4L 4 cyl

Get notified of a price change or a new recall. See my garage →

Alert types

Local inventory

Dealer inventory isn’t available on Vehonix yet. See prices and taxes for your city.

Prices by city →
Price estimate